Financial Highlights

Our financial information is available here. Also get documentation of events and presentations related to finance, the latest policies, new company regulations, and other financial reports.

in million IDR20252024202320222021*
Statements of Consolidated Financial Position31 Des31 Des31 Des31 Des31 Des
Current assets17,430,79516,224,03119,782,97218,878,97916,185,508
Non-current assets59,137,92960,769,05162,037,55764,081,03365,580,819
Total Assets76,568,72476,993,08281,820,52982,960,01281,766,327
Current liabilities15,837,33512,943,91116,111,66013,061,02714,632,232
Non-current liabilities11,311,67413,691,96015,657,89320,209,62522,477,848
Total Liabilities27,149,00926,635,87131,769,55333,270,65237,110,080
Temporary Syirkah Funds1,700,0002,050,0002,250,0002,450,0001,781,235
Total Equity47,719,71548,307,21147,800,97647,239,36042,875,012
Capital expenditure ****1.502.1611,892,9822,213,5432,133,7841,963,498
Working capital, net1,593,4603,280,1203,671,3125,817,9521,553,276
Highlights of Consolidated Profit & Loss Statements
Revenues35,243,75136,186,12738.651.36036,378,59736,702,301
Gross Profit7,070,1037,931,12610.176.97710,677,60411,726,662
Operating Income1,251,9542,207,1404.503.5934,625,4745,207,808
Income for the year179,439771,6742.295.6012,499,0832,117,236
Total comprehensive income for the year171,7371,131,3632.266.0552,918,6012,158,503
Net profit attributable to owners of parent entity190,848719,7632,364,8362,046,6922,792,321
Net profit attributable to non-controlling interests(11,409)51,911125,104134,24770,544
Total179,439771,6742,295,6012,499,0832,117,236
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent entity177,2391,082,0722.168.6622,748,7092,070,898
Comprehensive income attributable to noncontrolling interests(5,502)49,29197,393169,89287,605
Total171,7371,131,3632,266,0552,918,6012,158,503
EBITDA a)4,493,5545,493,6997.787.2577,958,7588,642,720
Market Capitalization based on closing price every year17,824,06622,212,56743.209.85744,391,37643,003,520
Weighted average of outstanding shares***6,751,5406,751,5406,751,5405,961,5385,952,785
Basic earnings per share (in full rupiah)28107321397397
Financial Ratios
Gross profit margin (%)20.0621.9226.3329.3531.95
Profit margin (%)3.556.1011.6512.7114.19
Net profit margin (%)0.541.995,626.505.58
EBITDA Margin (%)12.7515.1820.1521.8823.55
EBITDA to interest expense (x)5.444.565,605.574.78
b) Return on Equity (%)0.441.645.025.535.31
Return on Asset (%)0.250.932.652.852.50
Current ratio (%)110.06125.34122,79144.54110.62
c) Debt to equity ratio (%)23.9224.8236,5639.3052.90
d) Debt to asset ratio (%)13.5814.1119.3320.2524.92
e) Debt to capital ratio (%)19.3119.8926.7728.2134.60

Notes: 

  • * As restated, due to SMBR acquisition and DSAK IAI press release
  • ** As restated (for balance sheet numbers only)
  • *** The weighted average number of shares for the computation of basic earnings per share has been adjusted to reflect the effect of Limited Public Offering.
  • **** Including right of use assets
  • a) Calculated using operating income (including other operating income and expense), added by depletion, depreciation, amortisation and impairment of fixed assets and intangible assets.
  • b) Equity attributable to equity holders of the parent entity
  • c) Total interest bearing liability & equity attributable to equity holders of the parent entity
  • d) Total interest bearing liability
  • e) Total interest bearing liability, and capital is calculated from interest bearing liability added with equity attributable to owners of parent entity