Composition of Shareholders

NoShareholdersNumber of Shares%
1RI Government34,570,2300.51%
2PT Danantara Asset Management (Persero)3,422,452,77550.69%
3Local Individuals800.652.04011.86%
4Local Institutions834.253.79912.36%
5Foreign Individuals3.055.0000.05%
6Foreign Institutions1.656.556.24524.54%

*Data updated as of September 2026

komposisi-saham.png

Danantara Indonesia's presence at SIG aims to support resilient business management and increase value and competitiveness, in line with the national economic transformation agenda for Indonesia's future.

.

SIG Group Structure: